欢迎访问福建成考网 ! 本网站为民间交流网站,主要为广大考生提供报考指导服务,网站信息仅供学习交流使用,官方信息以福建省教育考试院www.eeafj.cn为准。
  • 咨询电话:0591-87666380
城市:
成考系统:
所在位置:福建成考网 > 试题题库 > 高起专 > 正文

福建高起专英语模拟题01-全国成人高考

2019-09-03 17:04:30   来源:福建成考网    点击:
作者:邹老师

  【导读】2019年福建成人高考考试在即,为帮助大家复习,福建成考网为各位成考考生准备成人高考高起专英语考试模拟题,祝愿各位考生可以在接下来的考试中超常发挥,逢考必过。

  一、语音知识

  在下列每组单词中,有一个单词的划线部分与其他单词的划线部分的读音不同。找出这个词,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边括弧里。

  ( )1.A. across B. away C. agree D. able

  答案:D

  ( )2.A. training B. brain C. remain D. said

  答案:D

  ( )3.A. cow B. throw C. low D. own

  答案:A

  ( )4.A. pleasure B. sure C. Russia D. procession

  答案:A

  ( )5.A. till B. wide C. polite D. decide

  答案:A

  二、词汇与语法知识

  从每小题的四个选择项中,选出最佳的一项,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括弧里。

  ( )6. The flowers in our school _______ the beauty of our campus.

  A. add B. add to C. add up to D. add up

  答案:A

  ( )7. The boy wanted to ride his bicycle in the street, but his mother told him _______.

  A. not to B. not to do C. not do it D. do not to

  答案:A

  ( )8. She thought I was talking about her daughter, ______, in fact, I was talking about my daughter.

  A. whom B. where C. which D. while

  答案:D

  ( )9. You don‘t need to describe her. I _______ her several times.

  A. had met B. have met C. met D. meet

  答案:B

  ( )10. Can you believe that in _______ a rich country _______ there should be many poor people?

  A. such; such B. such; so C. so; so D. so; such

  答案:B

  ( )11. Paul doesn‘t have to be made ________. He always works hard.

  A. learn B. to learn C. learned D. learning

  答案:B

  ( )12.—There were already five people in the car but they managed to take me as well.—It _______ a comfortable journey.

  A. can‘t be B. shouldn’t be C. mustn‘t have been D. couldn’t have been

  答案:D

  ( )13. If by any chance someone comes to see me, ask them to leave a _______.

  A. message B. letter C. sentence D. notice

  答案:A

  ( )14. _______, Mother will wait for him to have dinner together.

  A. However late is he B. However he is late

  C. However is he late D. However late he is

  答案:D

  ( )15. Alice, why didn‘t you come yesterday?

  I _______ , but I had an unexpected visitor.

  A. had B. would C. was going to D. did

  答案:C

  以上就是福建成人高考高起专英语模拟题的相关内容,更多福建成人高考复习资料,可关注微信公众号,回复“复习”获取!

注:详细内容及信息以福建省教育招生考试院为准

未经授权不得转载,如需转载请注明出处。

转载请注明:文章转载自 福建成考网 [http://www.fjckw.org/]
本文关键词: 福建高起专   英语   成人高考  
本文地址:http://www.fjckw.org/show-33-6450-1.html

上一篇:福建高起专模拟试题(十一)-全国成人高考
下一篇:福建高起专英语模拟题02-全国成人高考

福建成人高考提升便捷服务

【考试时间:10月26、27日】

成人高考考前辅导 成人高考学习中心
距2019全国成人高考:仅剩 35
【请广大考生提前备考】
加入福建成考公众号
福建成考网
微信公众号
(扫一扫加入)
加入福建成考交流群

扫一扫加入微信交流群

与考生自由互动、并且能直接与资深老师进行交流、解答。