欢迎访问福建成考网 ! 本网站为民间交流网站,主要为福建成人高考考生提供成考资讯服务,网站信息仅供学习交流使用,官方信息以福建省教育考试院www.eeafj.cn为准。
  • 咨询电话:0591-87666380
城市:
成考系统:

在线咨询

缴费查询

成考题库

考生交流

辅导报名

所在位置:福建成考网 > 福建成考试题题库 > 高起专 > 2021年福建省成人高考高起点英语练习题及答案(5)

2021年福建省成人高考高起点英语练习题及答案(5)

2021-08-16 16:43:13   来源:福建成考网    点击: 学习交流群+ 加入 微信公众号+ 关注
作者:徐老师

  现如今,报考福建成人高考的人越来越多,而英语是福建成人高考重点科目,为了帮助考生更好的复习英语,下面福建成考网为大家整理了2021年福建省成人高考高起点英语练习题及答案(5),仅供考生参考!

  完型填空

  Climate change is one of the most fundamental challenges ever to confront humanity. Its impacts are already showing and will intensify over time __21__ left unchecked. There is overwhelming scientific evidence, __22__ shown in the Fourth Assessment Report (第四次评估报告的综合报告)of the Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change (IPCC) 政府间气候变化专门委员会(IPCC), that climate change will threaten __23__ growth and long-term prosperity, as well as the very survival of the most vulnerable populations. IPCC projections indicate that if emissions continue to rise at their current __24__ and are allowed to double from their pre-industrial level, the world will face an average temperature__25__ of around 3°C this century. Serious impacts are associated __26__ this scenario (情景), including sea-level rise, shifts in growing seasons, and an __27__ frequency and intensity of extreme weather events such as storms, floods and droughts.

  The United Nations Climate Change Conference in Copenhagen in December in 2009 offers a __28__ opportunity to step up international action on climate change. A Copenhagen deal is __29__ the global transition into green economic growth, and, most urgently, to help the world, especially the most vulnerable, to adapt to impacts __30__ are now inevitable.

  (1)、

  A:if

  B:whether

  C:when

  D:which

  答案: A

  (2)、

  A:because

  B:as

  C:while

  D:when

  答案: B

  (3)、

  A:economics

  B:economical

  C:economy

  D:economic

  答案: D

  (4)、

  A:speed

  B:rate

  C:pace

  D:rhythm

  答案: C

  (5)、

  A:rising

  B:rise

  C:raise

  D:raising

  答案: B

  (6)、

  A:with

  B:to

  C:from

  D:in

  答案: A

  (7)、

  A:being increased

  B:increased

  C:increase

  D:increasing

  答案: D

  (8)、

  A:history

  B:historical

  C:historic

  D:historically

  答案: B

  (9)、

  A:necessary

  B:inevitable

  C:essential

  D:basic

  答案: C

  (10)、

  A:that

  B:of which

  C:who

  D:what

  答案: A

  以上是关于“2021年福建省成人高考高起点英语练习题及答案(5)”的全部内容,考生如果想获取更多关于福建成人高考的相关资讯,如福建成考报考指南、报考条件、成绩查询、成考专业、成考答疑等,敬请关注福建成考网(www.fjckw.org/)。

福建成考网申明:

(一)由于各方面情况的调整与变化本网提供的考试信息仅供参考,敬请以教育考试院及院校官方公布的正式信息为准。

(二)本网注明信息来源为其他媒体的稿件均为转载体,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如有内容与版权问题等请与本站联系。联系方式:邮件429504262@qq.com

未经授权不得转载,如需转载请注明出处。

转载请注明:文章转载自 福建成考网 [http://www.fjckw.org/]
本文关键词: 福建省成人高考高起点  
本文地址:http://www.fjckw.org/show-33-9124-1.html

上一篇:2021年福建省成人高考高起点英语练习题及答案(4)
下一篇:2021年福建成人高考高起点《语文》古诗提分题(三)

福建成人高考提升便捷服务

距2021福建成人高考:还有

36

【请广大考生提前备考】
  • 考生交流群

  • 微信公众号

扫一扫加入微信交流群

与考生自由互动、并且能直接与专业老师进行交流、解答。